Full Name Rank From To
Toufic Salem Brigadier General 01/08/194531/12/1958
Youssef Chmeit General 01/01/195911/06/1971
Said Nasrallah General 12/06/197130/06/1976
Munir Tarabay Major General P.S.C 03/05/197714/02/1983
Nadim Al Hakim Major General P.S.C 15/02/198322/08/1984
Mahmud Tay Abou Dargham Major General P.S.C 14/11/198430/06/1987
Riad Takyyeddine Major General P.S.C 16/01/199130/06/1997
Samir El Kadi Major General P.S.C 24/07/199730/06/2000
Fadi Abou Chakra Major General P.S.C 01/07/200001/11/2002
Ramzi Abou Hamza Major General P.S.C 01/11/200222/08/2005
Shawki Al Masri Major General P.S.C 05/10/200507/04/2011
Walid Salman Major General P.S.C 14/07/201130/09/2016
Hatem Mallak Major General P.S.C 01/10/2016-